Total: ৳ 0
Total: ৳ 0
Sale!

TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal

৳ 1,800

    • Model: TP-Link TX-6610
    • Interface: 1 * 10/100/1000Mbps LAN
    • Distance: 0~ 20Km Max
    • Power Supply: 9VDC/0.6A
    • Security: AES Encryption

Description

Key Features
Data RateUpstream:1.244Gbps
Downstream:2.488Gbps
Button1 Power On/Off Button
1 RESET Button
Interface1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 SC/APC Port
Network StandardIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1Q, 802.1p
EncryptionAES Encryption
Packet Filter based on VLAN
OthersDistance: 0~ 20Km Max
GPON Standards: ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Advanced Features:
Upstream and Downstream FEC
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports
Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
Operating System SupportMicrosoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Power Source
Power ModeExternal Power Supply: 9VDC/0.6A
Physical Dimension
Dimension4.0*1.5*4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
ColorBlack
Manufacturer warranty
Warranty1 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X